Feedback Form
Salutation:
Your relationship with SASCO

By ticking this box, I hereby declare that all information and supporting documents provided by myself are true, accurate and complete. I understand that it will be necessary for SASCO Home to verify my identity and that SASCO Home may contact me for more detailed information in order to locate the personal data requested, and I consent to the collection, use and disclosure of documents to the DPO for this purpose.

Thanks for submitting your request! We will process the request and follow up with you in 3-5 business days (excluding weekends and public holidays).

Important Notes:  
(1) Please note that SASCO Home reserves the right to restrict access to certain personal data or refuse to comply with your Data Access Request as may be permitted under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. We can only provide you with personal data that is in our possession or under our control. To process this request, the information in this form may need to be given to third party service providers to SASCO Home. 
 
(2) Depending on the nature and scope of the work required to process your access request, SASCO Home may be required to impose a fee to recover its administrative costs. This will be assessed on a case-by-case basis by our Data Protection Officer. Where such a fee is to be imposed, a written estimate of the fee will be provided to you for your consideration. In such a case, please communicate your agreement to the payment of the fee in writing. If you do not agree to the payment of the fee, SASCO Home will not be able to process your Data Access Request.   
 
(3) Please also note that in certain instances where a fee is to be collected, SASCO Home may require a deposit to process your Data Access Request. You will be notified if such a deposit is required when SASCO Home provides you with a written estimate of the fee. In such an event, SASCO Home will not be able to process your Data Access Request until such a deposit is collected. 
 
(4) Kindly note that (2) and (3) above do not apply if SASCO Home does not charge a fee your Data Access Request. 
 
(5) Personal data collected on this form is required to enable your Data Access Request to be processed, and will only be used in connection with such request.

(6) Please note that your data may be shared for this request to be processed, and will only be used in connection with such request.

If you wish to lodge a complaint in relation to our handling of your personal data, Please download our

PERSONAL DATA COMPLAINT & ACTION FORM here 

 

 

Please provide us with the required information. Send the completed form to our DPO at dpo@sasco.org.sg. We will investigate and update you of the status and decision within 30 thirty calendar days from the date we have received the completed form.